Details of Supporting Staffs

Details of Board of Directors

SERIAL NO
DEPARTMENT NAME
DESIGNATION
NAME
1
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
CHAIRMAN, TRUST
SHRI JAGANNATH GUPTA
2
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
VICE CHAIRMAN
MR. KRISHNA KUMAR GUPTA
3
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
CEO
DR. BALRAM GUPTA
4
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
DR. SHUBHANGI GUPTA

Details of Members in I.T.

SERIAL NO
DEPARTMENT NAME
DESIGNATION
NAME
5
IT
ASST. IT MANAGER
ANIRBAN CHAKRABORTY
6
IT
JR. IT EXECUTIVE
NILKAMAL ROY
7
IT
IT EXECUTIVE
SUBHO PURKAIT
8
IT
IT EXECUTIVE
AMIT SARKAR

Details of Members in HR

SERIAL NO
DEPARTMENT NAME
DESIGNATION
NAME
9
HR
HR MANAGER
SOMA SINGHA
10
HR
JR EXECUTIVE
SANTOSHREE BANERJEE

Details of Members in Administration

SERIAL NO
DEPARTMENT NAME
DESIGNATION
NAME
11
ADMINISTRATION
DIRECTOR
DR. P K MUKHERJEE
12
ADMINISTRATION
ADDITIONAL DIRECTOR
DR. AMARENDRA NATH BISWAS
13
ADMINISTRATION
ADMINISTRATOR
SHASHI BHUSAN THAKUR
14
ADMINISTRATION
PUBLIC RELATION MANAGER
BAICHITRA SARKAR
15
ADMINISTRATION
ADMIN COORDINATOR
SHRUTI RAY
16
ADMINISTRATION
HOSPITAL SUPERINTENDENT
ARUN BANERJEE

Details of Members in Blood Bank

SERIAL NO
DEPARTMENT NAME
DESIGNATION
NAME
17
BLOOD BANK
TECHNICIAN
SAIKAT HALDER
18
BLOOD BANK
ASSISTANT
SANJIB BANKI
19
BLOOD BANK
ATTENDANT
DEEPAK SARDAR
20
BLOOD BANK
ATTENDANT
ANAND DOLUI
21
BLOOD BANK
ATTENDANT
JOY ADHIKARI
22
BLOOD BANK
ATTENDANT
SAMIR MONDAL

Details of Members in Biomedical

SERIAL NO
DEPARTMENT NAME
DESIGNATION
NAME
23
BIOMEDICAL
MANAGER
PARTHA PRATIM GOSWAMI
24
BIOMEDICAL
BIOMEDICAL ENGINEER
SAMIR BERA
25
BIOMEDICAL
BIOMEDICAL ENGINEER
SK. REJAUL
26
BIOMEDICAL
BIOMEDICAL ENGINEER
RUPAK PAUL
27
BIOMEDICAL
BIOMEDICAL ENGINEER
SUBHASHIS GHOSH

Details of Members in FINANCE & ACCOUNTS

SERIAL NO
DEPARTMENT NAME
DESIGNATION
NAME
28
FINANCE & ACCOUNTS
FINANCE MANAGER
AMARJEET SINGH
29
FINANCE & ACCOUNTS
ACCOUNTS OFFICER
ANUPAM ROY
30
FINANCE & ACCOUNTS
EXECUTIVE
KUNDAN KUMAR SINGH
31
FINANCE & ACCOUNTS
JR. EXECUTIVE
RINI SHAW
32
FINANCE & ACCOUNTS
JR EXECUTIVE
AVIJIT SUR ROY
33
FINANCE & ACCOUNTS
TRAINEE
PAPRI MITRA

Details of Members in Operation

SERIAL NO
DEPARTMENT NAME
DESIGNATION
NAME
40
OPERATIONS
SENIOR EXECUTIVE
SHIBSANKAR GIRI
40
OPERATIONS
SENIOR EXECUTIVE
SUJAN MANNA
40
OPERATIONS
PROJECT COORDINATATOR
DINA NATH GAYEN
34
OPERATIONS
EXECUTIVE
MADHABI SARKAR
35
OPERATIONS
GUEST RELATION ASSOCIATEDR
RENU YADAV
36
OPERATIONS
GUEST RELATION ASSOCIATE
SRITAMA BANERJEE
37
OPERATIONS
GUEST RELATION ASSOCIATE
MADHUPARNA
38
OPERATIONS
GUEST RELATION ASSOCIATE
RESHMA KHATUN
39
OPERATIONS
GUEST RELATION ASSOCIATE
MOU BARUI
40
OPERATIONS
GUEST RELATION ASSOCIATE
GOURI DASGUPTA
41
OPERATIONS
GUEST RELATION ASSOCIATE
RAKHI NANDI
42
OPERATIONS
GUEST RELATION ASSOCIATE
SARMILA MUNSHI
43
OPERATIONS
GUEST RELATION ASSOCIATE
SHRUTI
44
OPERATIONS
GUEST RELATION ASSOCIATE
BIPLAB KUMAR DAS
45
OPERATIONS
GUEST RELATION ASSOCIATE
SWARUPA MONDAL
46
OPERATIONS
GUEST RELATION ASSOCIATE
SK. ULFAT HOSSAIN
47
OPERATIONS
PATIENT COORDINATOR
MADHABI SARKAR
48
OPERATIONS
PATIENT COORDINATOR
SUJAN SAHA
49
OPERATIONS
GUEST RELATION ASSOCIATE
JHUNA PARUI
50
OPERATIONS
GUEST RELATION ASSOCIATE
NILUFAR PRAVEEN
51
OPERATIONS
GUEST RELATION ASSOCIATE
KUHELI SHEE
52
OPERATIONS
WARDEN, GIRLS HOSTEL
SARBANI CHAKRABORTY
53
OPERATIONS
WARDEN
UTTAM BHADURI

Details of Members in Purchase

SERIAL NO
DEPARTMENT NAME
DESIGNATION
NAME
54
PURCHASE
PURCHASE MANAGER
SABYASACHI DAS
55
PURCHASE
EXECUTIVE
RAJESH KUMAR SHAW

Details of Members in MRD

SERIAL NO
DEPARTMENT NAME
DESIGNATION
NAME
56
MRD
EXECUTIVE
SAPTARSHI SINHA
57
MRD
EXECUTIVE
PALLAB KUMAR SEN
58
MRD
EXECUTIVE
SOMNATH ADAK
59
MRD
MEDICAL TRANSCRIPTIONIST
PRASUN KANTI PODDER
60
MRD
MEDICAL TRANSCRIPTIONIST
GOUTAM MONDAL

Details of Members in ENGINEERING & MAINTENANCE

SERIAL NO
DEPARTMENT NAME
DESIGNATION
NAME
61
ENGINEERING & MAINTENANCE
 
ENGINEER
QAISHER AZAM
62
ENGINEERING & MAINTENANCE
SR. ENGINEER
SK. NASIR HOSSAIN
63
ENGINEERING & MAINTENANCE
SITE SUPERVISOR
MD. SUFIYAN
64
ENGINEERING & MAINTENANCE
SUPERVISOR
PRIYO PRAMANIK
65
ENGINEERING & MAINTENANCE
TRAINEE ENGINEER
SHAHBAZ AHMED KHAN
66
ENGINEERING & MAINTENANCE
TRAINEE ENGINEER
ROHIT DAW
67
ENGINEERING & MAINTENANCE
SR. PLUMBER
SK. EKBAL
68
ENGINEERING & MAINTENANCE
SUPERVISOR
DINANATH GAYEN

Details of Members in Library

SERIAL NO
DEPARTMENT NAME
DESIGNATION
NAME
69
LIBRARY
LIBRARIAN
TILOTTAMA RAY
70
LIBRARY
DEPUTY LIBRARIAN
MAHUA CHAKRABORTY
71
LIBRARY
LIBRARY ASSISTANT
LAKSHMIKANTA SABUD
72
LIBRARY
LIBRARY ASSISTANT
DEBJANI CHATTERJEE
73
LIBRARY
DOCUMENTALIST
SUNIL KUMAR SHAW
74
LIBRARY
SORTER
DIBYENDU DAS
75
LIBRARY
CATALOGUER
KAIZER
76
LIBRARY
DRAFTARY
AMRITYA GHUGHU
77
LIBRARY
PEON
RABI KUMAR SHAW

Details of Members in PHARMACY

SERIAL NO
DEPARTMENT NAME
DESIGNATION
NAME
78
PHARMACY
HEAD - PHARMACY & SUPPLY CHAIN
SHIBSANKAR ROY
79
PHARMACY
SR. PHARMA SALES EXECUTIVE
PRADIP GOSWAMI
80
PHARMACY
PHARMACIST
DEBPRATIM SARKAR
81
PHARMACY
PHARMACIST
SOUMYA GHOSH
82
PHARMACY
PHARMACIST
ANUP MAJI
83
PHARMACY
PHARMACY AID
KALYAN BANERJEE
84
PHARMACY
PHARMACY AID
BISWAJIT ROY
85
PHARMACY
PHARMACY AID
MANASH SENGUPTA
86
PHARMACY
PHARMACY AID
ANIMESH SENAPATI
87
PHARMACY
PHARMACY AID
KUTUBUDDIN MALLICK
88
PHARMACY
PHARMACY AID
DEBASIS PORE

Details of Faculties in hAEMATOLOGY

SERIAL NO
DEPARTMENT NAME
DESIGNATION
NAME
89
HAEMATOLOGY
SR. LAB TECHNICIAN
RUPAK KUMAR MUKHERJEE
90
HAEMATOLOGY
LAB TECHNICIAN
KANAK NATH

Details of members in CYTOPATHOLOGY

SERIAL NO
DEPARTMENT NAME
DESIGNATION
NAME
91
CYTOPATHOLOGY
LAB TECHNICIAN
HABIBUL RAHAMAN SK
92
CYTOPATHOLOGY
LAB TECHNICIAN
SWAGATA DAS

Details of members in HISTO-PATHOLOGY

SERIAL NO
DEPARTMENT NAME
DESIGNATION
NAME
93
HISTO-PATHOLOGY
LAB TECHNICIAN
LAKI MONDAL
94
HISTO-PATHOLOGY
LAB TECHNICIAN
AJAY CHAKRABORTY

Details of Members in CSSD

SERIAL NO
DEPARTMENT NAME
DESIGNATION
NAME
95
CSSD
ATTENDENT
SUBHASIS DAS
96
CSSD
ATTENDENT
RAKI ROY
97
CSSD
ATTENDENT
ARUP GAYEN
98
CSSD
ATTENDENT
BHASKRA NASKAR
99
CSSD
ATTENDENT
PUTUL
100
CSSD
ATTENDENT
SK. NIZAM

Details of Members of OT

SERIAL NO
DEPARTMENT NAME
DESIGNATION
NAME
101
OT
SR TECHNICIAN
SANTANU GANGULY
102
OT
JR TECHNICIAN
AVIJIT KABIRAJ
103
OT
JR TECHNICIAN
SK. RAUF
104
OT
JR TECHNICIAN
SK. MUTALEEB

Details of Members of ICU/CCU

SERIAL NO
DEPARTMENT NAME
DESIGNATION
NAME
105
ICU/CCU
SR TECHNINCIAN
SOUMMYA BHATTACHERJEE

Details of Members in DIALYSIS

SERIAL NO
DEPARTMENT NAME
DESIGNATION
NAME
106
DIALYSIS
TECHNICIAN
AMIYA MALI

Details of Members in RADIOLOGY

SERIAL NO
DEPARTMENT NAME
DESIGNATION
NAME
107
RADIOLOGY
TECHNICIAN
NARGISA SANFUI
108
RADIOLOGY
TECHNICIAN
SUPRATIM GHOSH
109
RADIOLOGY
TECHNICIAN
SUBHAJIT MANNA
110
RADIOLOGY
TECHNICIAN
SANJIB KUMAR DEBNATH
111
RADIOLOGY
TECHNICIAN
BUDHADEB DAS
112
RADIOLOGY
TECHNICIAN
ANAUSUA PAL
113
RADIOLOGY
TECHNICIAN
FORHAD HOSSAIN KHAN
114
RADIOLOGY
TECHNICIAN
JEMIMA PARVIN
115
RADIOLOGY
TECHNICIAN
SK ALTAF
116
RADIOLOGY
TECHNICIAN
SK SURAJ

Details of Members in OBS/ GYANAECOLOGY

SERIAL NO
DEPARTMENT NAME
DESIGNATION
NAME
117
OBS/ GYANAECOLOGY
ATTENDANT
SABITA SHAW

Details of Members in DIETICIAN

SERIAL NO
DEPARTMENT NAME
DESIGNATION
NAME
118
DIETITIAN
SR DIETITIAN
MOUTUSHI GHOSH
119
DIETITIAN
JR DIETITIAN
PAYEL ROY

Details of Members in COMMUNITY MEDICINE

SERIAL NO
DEPARTMENT NAME
DESIGNATION
NAME
161
COMMUNITY MEDICINE
EXECUTIVE
JITENDRA KUMAR SINGH
120
COMMUNITY MEDICINE
EXECUTIVE
DEEPAK SHAW
121
OMMUNITY MEDICINE
EXECUTIVE
JEET MOTILAL

Details of Members in UHC

SERIAL NO
DEPARTMENT NAME
DESIGNATION
NAME
122
UHC
EXECUTIVE
SANTANU PATRA

Details of Members in RHC

SERIAL NO
DEPARTMENT NAME
DESIGNATION
NAME
1123
RHC
EXECUTIVE
SK MUSTAKEN

Details of Members in MORTUARY

SERIAL NO
DEPARTMENT NAME
DESIGNATION
NAME
124
RADIOLOGY
TECHNICIAN
NARGISA SANFUI
125
RADIOLOGY
TECHNICIAN
SUPRATIM GHOSH
126
MORTUARY
ATTENDANT
SK RAFIK
127
MORTUARY
ATTENDANT
SK SABIR
128
MORTUARY
ATTENDANT
RAKESH
129
MORTUARY
ATTENDANT
GOUR BARGI
130
MORTUARY
ATTENDANT
BABU PARSI
131
MORTUARY
ATTENDANT
NARENDRA PANDIT
132
MORTUARY
ATTENDANT
BIDYUT KARAN
133
MORTUARY
ATTENDANT
TABAJ DAS
134
MORTUARY
ATTENDANT
NARAYAN DOLUI

Details of Members in LABOUR ROOM

SERIAL NO
DEPARTMENT NAME
DESIGNATION
NAME
135
LABOUR ROOM
ATTENDANT
SPAMPA ADHIKARI

Details of Members in EMERGENCY ROOM

SERIAL NO
DEPARTMENT NAME
DESIGNATION
NAME
136
EMERGENCY ROOM
TECHNICIAN
ARINDAM DE
137
EMERGENCY ROOM
TECHNICIAN
HUMAUN KABIR
209138
EMERGENCY ROOM
TECHNICIAN
SUDHESNA MONDAL
139
EMERGENCY ROOM
TECHNICIAN
ABU JAMAL
140
EMERGENCY ROOM
TECHNICIAN
ANUP KUMAR MALLICK

Details of Members in TRANSPORT

145